PIT
21-6-4
LAK
16-11-6
Mar 7, 2015
7:00 PM PT
FS-W, HNIC, TVA2
Saturday, March 7, 2015
7:00 PM PT
FS-W, HNIC, TVA2
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
38Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
35Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
15Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
11Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jeff Carter
24Points
Jeff
Carter
Center
Tyler Toffoli
23Points
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tanner Pearson
11Goals
Tanner
Pearson
Left Wing
Tyler Toffoli
10Goals
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM34227549
SAN JOSE331811440
VANCOUVER311811238
LOS ANGELES331611638
CALGARY331714236
ARIZONA311116426
EDMONTON33720620
  • PITTSBURGH
  • LOS ANGELES
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD05616417:54
6S. HarringtonD0001013:33
7P. MartinD168291022:21
8B. DumoulinD10-24014:33
10C. EhrhoffD2815661221:59
13N. SpalingC485331615:35
16B. SutterC77168418:40
17B. ComeauL1187652615:46
20R. KlinkhammerC41429411:30
23S. DownieR51064111813:09
25A. EbbettC021109:10
27C. AdamsR13124119:19
34B. FarnhamR0001126:20
36B. RustR100848:36
47S. DespresD158364614:50
57M. GocC11-227212:03
58K. LetangD7145841825:15
71E. MalkinC15231904819:26
72P. HornqvistR111591051218:12
87S. CrosbyC9269812619:37
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss205223.919427:41
29M. Fleury647696.9301,462:11
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. GreeneD212273815:59
3B. McNabbD09-2323316:22
5J. McBainD12-14011:55
6J. MuzzinD313-1701023:13
8D. DoughtyD3166912629:07
10M. RichardsC48-3393714:20
11A. KopitarC712-455218:53
12M. GaborikR95348616:30
13K. CliffordL162462510:55
14J. WilliamsR895822115:56
15A. AndreoffL0003128:01
22T. LewisC42260613:22
23D. BrownR64-881816:42
27A. MartinezD381155620:08
28J. StollC399423016:05
70T. PearsonL11313541413:19
71J. NolanC10-317169:35
73T. ToffoliC101313811213:42
74D. KingL45-538914:04
77J. CarterC8168731418:06
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31M. Jones175190.921441:14
32J. Quick727787.9241,562:14