NYR
15-10-4
LAK
17-11-6
Jan 8, 2015
7:30 PM PT
FS-W, NHLN-US, SN360
Thursday, January 8, 2015
7:30 PM PT
FS-W, NHLN-US, SN360
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jeff Carter
25Points
Jeff
Carter
Center
Tyler Toffoli
24Points
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tanner Pearson
11Goals
Tanner
Pearson
Left Wing
Tyler Toffoli
10Goals
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS322210044
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
NEW JERSEY341216630
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM35228549
SAN JOSE331811440
LOS ANGELES341711640
VANCOUVER311811238
CALGARY341715236
ARIZONA321117426
EDMONTON33720620
  • NY RANGERS
  • LOS ANGELES
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD263471024:22
8K. KleinD6411301217:41
10J. MillerC31-320012:21
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48436812:20
15T. GlassL01-9142110:14
16D. BrassardC8160501018:17
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142362422:32
19J. FastR23116411:02
20C. KreiderL595575015:10
21D. StepanC313237218:20
22D. BoyleD20521620:56
26M. St. LouisR1013-258818:21
27R. McDonaghD17836823:18
28D. MooreC195381014:23
36M. ZuccarelloR687582117:18
44M. HunwickD07924817:25
61R. NashL2013131011017:36
62C. HagelinL767552215:38
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist593650.9121,376:20
33C. Talbot176191.921384:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. GreeneD212273816:03
3B. McNabbD09-2343316:18
5J. McBainD1406012:08
6J. MuzzinD313-2721223:14
8D. DoughtyD3165942629:05
10M. RichardsC48-4413714:13
11A. KopitarC715-457218:54
12M. GaborikR106451616:32
13K. CliffordL161482710:53
14J. WilliamsR895832115:55
15A. AndreoffL0003128:01
22T. LewisC52362613:28
23D. BrownR64-882816:39
27A. MartinezD481259620:13
28J. StollC399433216:03
70T. PearsonL11313561413:21
71J. NolanC10-317169:35
73T. ToffoliC101414821213:42
74D. KingL45-638913:58
77J. CarterC9168781418:05
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31M. Jones175190.921441:14
32J. Quick742804.9231,622:14