Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google

NEWSSCHEDULESTANDINGSSOCIAL HUB

Sochi Playoff Rounds

Qualification Round

Date Qualification Round Time (PT) NETWORK/RESULT Preview Recap
Tue, Feb. 18  Norway vs.  Russia 12:00 a.m. FINAL: NOR (0) - RUS (4)
Tue, Feb. 18  Austria vs.  Slovenia 4:30 a.m. FINAL: AUT (0) - SLO (4)
Tue, Feb. 18  Latvia vs.  Switzerland 9:00 a.m. FINAL: LAT (3) - SUI (1)
Tue, Feb. 18  Slovakia vs.  Czech Republic 9:00 a.m. FINAL: SVK (3) - CZE (5)

Quarterfinal Round

Date Quarterfinal Round Time (PT) NETWORK/RESULT Preview Recap
Wed, Feb. 19  Slovenia vs. Sweden 12:00 a.m. FINAL: SLO (0) - SWE (5)
Wed, Feb. 19  Russia vs. Finland 4:30 a.m. FINAL: FIN (4) - RUS (1)
Wed, Feb. 19  Latvia vs.  Canada 9:00 a.m. FINAL: LAT (1) - CAN (2)
Wed, Feb. 19  Czech Republic vs.  United States 9:00 a.m. FINAL: CZE (2) - USA (5)

Semifinal Round

Date Semifinal Round Time (PT) NETWORK/RESULT Preview Recap
Fri, Feb. 21 Finland vs. Sweden 4:00 a.m. FINAL: FIN (1) - SWE (2)
Fri, Feb. 21   United States vs.  Canada 9:00 a.m. FINAL: CAN (1) - USA (0)

Medal Round

Date Medal Round Time (PT) NETWORK/RESULT Preview Recap
Sat, Feb. 22  United States vs. Finland 7:00 a.m. FINAL: USA (0) - FIN (4)
Sun, Feb. 23  Canada vs. Sweden 4:00 a.m. FINAL: CAN (3) - SWE 0)


Date Game Time (PT) NETWORK/RESULT Preview Recap
Wed, Feb. 12 Czech Republic vs. Sweden 9:00 a.m. FINAL: CZE (2) - SWE (4)
Wed, Feb. 12 Latvia vs. Switzerland 9:00 a.m. FINAL: LAT (0) - SUI (1)
Thu, Feb. 13 Finland vs. Austria 12:00 a.m. FINAL: FIN (8) - AUT (4)
Thu, Feb. 13 Russia vs. Slovenia 4:30 a.m. FINAL: RUS (5) - SLO (2)
Thu, Feb. 13 Slovakia vs. United States 4:30 a.m. FINAL: SVK (1) - USA (7)
Thu, Feb. 13 Canada vs. Norway 9:00 a.m. FINAL: CAN (3) - NOR (1)
Fri, Feb. 14 Czech Republic vs. Latvia 12:00 a.m. FINAL: CZE (4) - LAT (2)
Fri, Feb. 14 Sweden vs. Switzerland 4:30 a.m. FINAL: SWE (1) - SUI (0)
Fri, Feb. 14 Canada vs. Austria 9:00 a.m. FINAL: CAN (6) - AUT (0)
Fri, Feb. 14 Norway vs. Finland 9:00 a.m. FINAL: NOR (1) - FIN (6)
Sat, Feb. 15 Slovakia vs. Slovenia 12:00 a.m. FINAL: SVK (1) - SLO (3)
Sat, Feb. 15 United States vs. Russia 4:30 a.m. FINAL: USA (3) - RUS (2) S/O
Sat, Feb. 15 Switzerland vs. Czech Republic 9:00 a.m. FINAL: SUI (1) - CZE (0)
Sat, Feb. 15 Sweden vs. Latvia 9:00 a.m. FINAL: SWE (5) - LAT (3)
Sun, Feb. 16 Austria vs. Norway 12:00 a.m. FINAL: AUT (3) - NOR (1) 
Sun, Feb. 16 Russia vs. Slovakia 4:30 a.m. FINAL: RUS (1) - SVK (0) S/O
Sun, Feb. 16 Slovenia vs. United States 4:30 a.m. FINAL: SLO (1) - USA (5)
Sun, Feb. 16 Finland vs. Canada 9:00 a.m. FINAL: FIN (1) - CAN (2) OT