Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google

Meet the LA Kings Ice Crew: Eric

Everyday at noon, LAKings.com brings you a new Ice Crew member

Monday, 09.06.2010 / 3:00 PM / Los Angeles Kings | Ice Crew
X
Share with your Friends


Meet the LA Kings Ice Crew: Eric
Name: Eric
Nicknames: E (by few)
Years on Team: Second Year: 2009-10 BIO | PHOTOS
College: Northern Arizona University
Hobbies: Comedy, magic, building props, running, golf, and snow skiing
Favorite Food: Steak
Favorite Movie: Wizard of OZ
Favorite TV Show: The Simpsons, South Park, The Daily Show with John Stewart, and The Colbert Report
Favorite Music: Electronica
Favorite Singer/Band: Pink Floyd, U2, M.I.A.
Favorite Athlete: Michael Jordan and Tony Hawk
Favorite Superhero: Batman and my dad
What is your most embarrassing moment? As a kid, getting ready for swim team practice, I pulled down my pants and realized I forgot to put my suit on. Everyone saw my tighty whiteys
What is you favorite thing about hockey? It’s non-stop, fast, and difficult
If you could have any job that you wanted, what would it be and why? I already have my dream job. I’m an entertainer that gets to travel the world
What is your favorite place to go in Los Angeles? Magic Castle, Improv Olympic West, and the Hollywood Bowl
If you could spend the day with anyone you wanted, dead or alive, who would it be and why? My dad, he died in 2002 of cancer. We’d have a lot of catching up to do


LAKings.com is the official Web site of the Los Angeles Kings. Los Angeles Kings and LAKings.com are trademarks of the Los Angeles Kings Hockey Club LP, an AEG Company. NHL and the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup are registered trademarks and the NHL Shield and NHL Conference logos are trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 2010 Los Angeles Kings Hockey Club and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.
TERMS OF USE | PRIVACY POLICY | DISCLAIMER | CONTACT US | JOBS | WEBMASTER | FAQ | NHL.com TERMS OF USE | SITE MAP